Traverse City Waves Softball Club

Teams

2017

10U WAVES (Balentine)

Breanna

#2

#10

#12

#20

Breanna G.
Addison B.
Chloe H. 
Annabel K. 

Home School

(Traverse City)

Eastern Elem.

(Traverse City)

Platte River

(Lake Ann)

Betsie Valley

(Copemish)

#22

#23

#24

#27

Riley C.
Adriana S.
Annika A. 
Evelyn N.

Willow Hill

(Cedar)

Manton

(Manton)

Kennedy

(Manistee)

Eastern Elem.

(Traverse City)

#28

#33

#37

#42

Emma W. 
Mia M.
Delaney W. 

Quinn B.

Courtade

(Traverse City)

Children's House

(Mio)

Grand Traverse Academy

(Traverse City)

Immaculate Conception

(Traverse City)

Head Coach

Brad Balentine

Assistant Coaches

Derick Graczyk
Chuck Cleghorn
Josh Klevwitch
Larry Boyle

 

   


   

11/12U WAVES (Gaylord)

#0

#6

#8

#9

Kathryn W.
Katelyn G. 
Keanna E. 
Gwen E. 

East Middle

(Traverse City)

St. Elizabeth - GTACS

(Traverse City)

Kalkaska Middle

(Fife Lake)

Manton

(Manton)

#15

#17

#21

#26

Grace M. 
Skylar H. 
Abby L. 
Taylor H. 

Suttons Bay

(Suttons Bay)

Benzie Middle

(Lake Ann)

Grand Traverse Acad.

(Traverse City)

West Middle

(Traverse City)

#36

#40

Taylor N. 
Taylor P.

Head Coach

Assistant Coaches

East Middle

(Traverse City)

Grand Traverse Acad.

(Traverse City)

Bill Gaylord
Brice Neihardt
Troy Noble

   


   

11/12U WAVES (Covert)

#1

#3

#4

#5

Brooke S.
Paige A.
Ava R. 
Rylea B.

TC Christian

(Traverse City)

East Middle

(Traverse City)

Evart

(Evart)

East Middle

(Traverse City)

#7

#11

#14

#18

Lily J.
Sophie H.
Isabella C.
Scout R.

East Middle

(Traverse City)

Immaculate Conception

(Traverse City)

East Middle

(Traverse City)

East Middle

(Traverse City)

"> ">

#30

#32

Allee S.
Addie N.

Head Coach

Assistant Coaches

St. Elizabeth - GTACS

(Traverse City)

West Middle

(Traverse City)

Doug Covert
Dan Beamish
Doug Shepherd

   


   

Archived Teams

2016 10U

Number Name   School
0 Kathryn W. Courtade
1 Brooke S. Woodland School
3 Paige A. Cherry Knoll
5 Rylea B. Eastern
6 Katelyn G. Immaculate Conception
13 Brooke M. Immaculate Conception
14 Isabella C. Central Grade
21 Abby L. Grand Traverse Academy
30 Allee S. Immaculate Conception
36 Taylor N.   Cherry Knoll
COACHES
  Name     Role
  Doug Covert Head Coach
  Dan Beamish Assistant Head Coach
  Phil Meeker Batting Coach
  Bill Gaylord Catching Coach
  Doug Shepherd Pitching Coach/Team Administrator
  Harrison Shepherd     Equipment/Coach Intern

   


   

2016 TEAM SPONSORS (Thank You!!!!!!)

Amerhart, LTD
Architectural Casework, Inc
Associated Retinal Consultants PC
FiberNorth, Inc.
Jennifer Rickert Photography
North Coast Legal, PLC
Reliable Construction
Signplicity

2017 Teams

  • 10U (Balentine) 
  • 11/12U (Gaylord)
  • 11/12U (Covert)

Archived Teams

  • 2016 10U